Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johannetta Landgräfin von Hessen-Darmstadt
(1632–1701)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1098314921

Hessen-Darmstadt, Johannetta Landgräfin von [ID = 5816]

* 27.4.1632 Frankfurt am Main, † 28.9.1701 Jena
Regentin
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Sayn-Wittgenstein, Johannetta Gräfin zu

Family Members

Father:

Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hachenburg, Ernst Graf zu, * 5.9.1600, † 23.5.1632

Mother:

Erbach, Luise Juliane Gräfin von, * Fürstenau 8.7.1603, † Friedewald 18.9.1670

Partner(s):

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hessen-Darmstadt, Johannetta Landgräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1098314921> (Stand: 28.9.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde