Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Wilhelm Möller
(1814–1877)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

133504395

Möller, Wilhelm [ID = 13637]

* 11.1.1814 Neuenstein, † 13.8.1877 Marburg
Justizbeamter, Schriftsteller, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Justizbeamter in Abterode, Homberg und Fulda
  • Schriftsteller
  • Kreisgerichtsrat
  • Demokrat
  • 1850 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Homberg-Land

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 13. Landtag, Mitglied, 1850
Family Members

Father:

Möller, Peter Hermann, Rentmeister

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Möller, Wilhelm“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/133504395> (Stand: 1.12.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde